Executive Council Members

JOhn Hall
Society President
John Hall
Inglewood Edge
Dalston
Carlisle
Cumbria
CA5 7ED
t. 01768 484215

Graham Brindley
Chairman
Mr. Graham Brindley (N)
The Lees
Adderley
Market Drayton, Shropshire
TF9 3SU
t. 01630 653815
m. 07711 203070

Stephen Hough
Vice Chairman
Mr. Stephen Hough (N)
Park Grange Farm
Park Lane
Pontefract
West Yorkshire
WF8 4QT
t. 01977 600277
m. 07810 885860

Allan Wilkinson
Treasurer
Mr. Allan Wilkinson (N)

Springfield Farm
Whin Lane
Out Rawcliffe, Preston
Lancs
PR3 6TH
t. 01253 701125
m. 07973 790997

Jim Barber
Vice Treasurer
Mr. Jim Barber (N)

Moat House
Astbury
Congleton
Cheshire
CW12 4RJ
t. 01260273421
m. 07973307687

Richard Carter
Mr. Richard Carter (N)
Twyning Ash
Uley Lane
Coaley
Nr. Dursley
Glos.
GL11 5AW
t. 01453 860072
m. 07711 108793

Andrew Haste
Mr. Andrew Haste (N)
Stoneleigh Farm
Shebbear
Beaworthy
Devon
EX21 5QT
t. 01409 281230
m. 07967023683

Anne Morrison
Mrs. Anne Morrison (R)
58 Carrowreagh Road
Mullaghduff
Armoy, Ballymoney
Co. Antrim
Northern Ireland
BT53 8RS
t. 02820 751327

Adam Neachell
Mr. Adam Neachell (N)
Shrubbery Farm
Daniels Lane
Aldridge
Staffs.
WS9 ORS
t. 01922 452456
m. 07790 612010

John OKell
Mr. John O’Kell (N)
Birdswood Farm
Aston
Runcorn
Cheshire
WA7 3BT
t. 01928 715278
m. 07894 057166

Steve Pattinson
Mr. Steve Pattinson (N)
Kinkry Hill
Roadhead, Carlisle
Cumbria
CA6 6NG
t. 016977 48053
m. 07843572518

Maimie Paterson
Mrs. Maimie Paterson (R)
Upper Auchenlay
Dunblane
Perth and Kinross
FK15 9LZ
t. 01786 823129

John Laight
Mr. John Laight (R)
The Chestnutts
Cowbridge
Boston
Lincolnshire
PE22 7AX
t. 07966579649

 

British Blue Cattle Society - Council Nomination Forms

Four National Seats

download nomination paper 4yr term 2017 pdf

One Regional Seat for Wales

download nomination paper regional 3yr term 2017 pdf

If you would like to know more about joining Council, don’t hesitate to contact the Society office, or any Council Member

Past Presidents

Tom Ashton (1991-1993)

Pip Stennett (1993–1995)

Pauline Adams (1995–1997)

Morag Cartney (1997-1999)

Conn Williamson(1999-2005

Anne Morrison (2005-2007)

Alan Cleland (2007-2009)

Ted Haste (2009-2011)

Gwyn Williams (2011-2013)

Gill Evans (2013-2015)

Past Chairmen

Alan Cleland

Gill Evans

Jim Sloan

Andy Ryder