Official List of Royal and Major Show Judges 2020

Revised 22/09/20

Term Ends

Name

Telephone

Mobile

Address

Email

2022 NEIL ARMSTRONG 01697 331836 O7732780613 HIGH TARNS FARM, SILLOTH, WIGTON, CUMBRIA, CA7 4NQ armstrongi@btinternet.com
2025 JIM BARBER 01260 273421 07973 397687 MOAT HOUSE, ASTBURY, CONGLETON, CHESHIRE, CW12 4RJ J.barber334@btinternet.com
2020 RICHARD BARTLE O7983569329 2 THE COTTAGES, UPPER DINMORE, DINMORE, HEREFORD, HR4 8EE richardbartle@hotmail.com
2022 KEITH BELFIELD 01298 83330 O7855753747 LOWER BOOTHLOW FARM, SHEEN, BUXTON, DERBYSHIRE, SK17 0PW janetbelfield@btinternet.com
2020 JONTY BELLAS 01768 351284 O7769908388 CROFT ENDS FARM, APPLEBY, CUMBRIA, CA16 6JW croftends@gmail.com
2026 BOOMER BIRCH O7891613950 C/O COGENT BREEDING, HEYWOOD HOUSE, CHOWLEY OAK BUSINESS PARK, CHOWLEY OAK LANE, CHESHIRE, CH3 9GA boomer.birch@cogentuk.com
2025 GRAHAM BRINDLEY 01630 653815 07711 203070 LEES DAIRY FARMERS, THE LEES, ADDERLEY, MARKET DRAYTON, SHROPSHIRE, TF9 3SU gbrindleyblues@hotmail.co.uk
2022 STEPHEN BROUGH 01228 710063 O7985251894 BUCKABANK FARM, DALSTON, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA, CA5 7AB stephen.brough10@btconnect.com
2022 RICHARD CARRUTHERS 01931 713280 RAW FOOT, BAMPTON, PENRITH, CUMBRIA, CA10 2QZ corgicarruthers@yahoo.co.uk
2026 GAIL ELLIS 01736 740348 07702 976374 TREVARRACK, LELANT, ST IVES, CORNWALL, TR26 3EZ windwhistle12@btconnect.com
2021 IVAN GORDON 02841 765252 07801 652812 79 CARGINAGH ROAD, KILKEEL, CO DOWN, N IRELAND, BT34 4PZ icgordon@btinternet.com
2024 JOHN HALL 01768 484215 O7979625738 INGLEWOOD EDGE, DALSTON, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA, CA5 7ED inglewoodedge@aol.com
2025 MARK HARTLEY 01282 606438 07889 891622 PENDLE VALLEY FARM, ROUGHLEE, NELSON, LANCASHIRE, BB9 6NJ a-hartley@btconnect.com
2026 ISSY HARTLEY O7753430111 PENDLE VALLEY FARM, ROUGHLEE, NELSON, LANCASHIRE, BB9 6NJ issyhartley1997@gmail.com
2021 TED HASTE 01409 281230 STONELEIGH FARM, SHEBBEAR, BEAWORTHY, DEVON, EX21 5QT stoneleighfarm83@gmail.com
2021 ANDREW HASTE 01409 281230 O7967023683 THE NEW HOUSE, STONELEIGH FARM, SHEBBEAR, BEAWORTHY, DEVON, EX21 5QT deadweight001@gmail.com
2021 STEPHEN HOUGH 01977 600277 O7810885860 PARK GRANGE FARM, PARK LANE, PONTEFRACT, WEST YORKSHIRE, WF8 4QT stephen.hough03@gmail.com
2025 ALI JACKSON O7752495708 MAULSCASTLE FARM, CUMMERTREES, ANNAN, DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY, DG12 5RS aliboy556@icloud.com
2024 TERRY JAMES 01380 828358 O7889468584 LAMBSIDE, 73 SEEND CLEEVE, MELKSHAM, WILTSHIRE, SN12 6PX tcjames51@yahoo.com
2023 WYN JONES O7854486161 HENFACHE, LLANRHAEADR, OSWESTRY, POWYS, SY10 0DN
2022 JOHN LAIGHT 01205 364125 07966 579649 THE CHESTNUTS, COWBRIDGE, BOSTON, LINCOLNSHIRE, PE22 7AX johnlaight774@gmail.com
2024 JAMES MARTIN 02891 861569 O7721639711 ASHVALE FARM, 44 BALLYBLACK RD, NEWTOWNARDS, CO DOWN, N IRELAND, BT22 2AZ springhillblues@hotmail.co.uk
2026 RHYS MILLICHAP 01443 682345 O7711910441 RHIWGARN FACH FARM, TONYREFAIL, RHONDDA CYNON TAF, MID GLAMORGAN, CF39 8AX rhymil@yahoo.co.uk
2025 LINDA MORGAN 01686 650504 O7769678866 LOWER HOUSE, ADFA, NEWTOWN, POWYS, SY16 3DL morgan.lowerhouse@hotmail.co.uk
2020 GRAHAM MORGAN 01432 761128 07831 142125 THE CIDER MILL, TILLINGTON, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR4 8LP cider.mill@virgin.net
2021 ADAM NEACHELL 01922 452456 07790 612010 SHRUBBERY FARM, DANIELS LANE, ALDRIDGE, STAFFORDSHIRE, WS9 0RS cromwellblues@btinternet.com
2020 PHILIP HALHEAD 01524 751252 07949 733747 NORBRECK FARM, HILLAM LANE, COCKERHAM, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 0DY info@norbreckgenetics.com
2026 JOHN O'KELL 01928 715278 O7894057166 BIRDSWOOD FARM, ASTON, RUNCORN, CHESHIRE, WA7 3BT okelllouise@gmail.com
2024 ROBERT PATERSON JNR 01786 823129 07761 931008  UPPER AUCHENLAY, DUNBLANE, PERTH & KINROSS, FK15 9LZ auchenlay@tiscali.co.uk
2026 GARY PATERSON O7706809935 7, OLD TOWN, KEITH, MORAY, BANFFSHIRE, AB55 5GP gpatt9@hotmail.com
2023 STEVE PATTINSON 01697 748053 O7843572518 KELOWNA, KINKRY HILL, ROADHEAD, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA, CA6 6NG Steviepatt@aol.com
2022 ANDREW PRICE 01622 677901 07881 943585 54 BEDGEBURY CLOSE, MAIDSTONE, KENT, ME14 5QZ bedgeburyblues@googlemail.com
2026 NIGEL PRITCHARD 01544 318312 O7811044506 HYATT SARNESFIELD, NORTON CANON, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR4 7BN anita.bright1@btinternet.com
2020 JOHN QUICK 01363 83807 07790 386309 BIRCH FARM, COLDRIDGE, CREDITON, DEVON, EX17 6BG j.quick273@btinternet.com
2023 GEOFF ROBINSON 01636 812854 O7960441023 HOCKERWOOD FARM, SOUTHWELL ROAD, UPTON, NEWARK, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG23 5TA
2023 WILLY SEELS 01302 700210 MANOR FARM, HOOTON PAGNELL, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN5 7BW
2020 JIM SLOAN 028417 64404 07759 518443 11 BALLYARDLE ROAD, KILKEEL, CO DOWN, N IRELAND, BT34 4JX ballygrangeblues@hotmail.co.uk
2023 PAUL WALKER O1562712072 07836 540027 HORSEPOOL FARM, BROMSGROVE ROAD, HUNNINGTON, WEST MIDLANDS, B62 0JX paulcrackleybank@gmail.com
2024 KEVIN WATRET 01461 201615 07885 298162 25 NORTHFIELD PARK, ANNAN, DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY, DG12 5EZ kevin@kwelectrical.com
2020 JONATHAN WATSON 01289 387322 07970 131425 T/A J WATSON & CO, BOWSDEN MOOR, BOWSDEN, BERWICK UPON TWEED, NORTHUMBERLAND, TD15 2TG jonathan@bowsdenmoor.co.uk
2024 GERAINT WILLIAMS 01570 434282 07980 323474 TYNLLYN, LLANWNNEN, LAMPETER, CEREDIGION, SA48 7LE kim0976@hotmail.co.uk
2022 CHRISTINE WILLIAMS 01952 460494 07885 827294 LODGE HILL FARM, PARK LANE, SHIFNAL, SHROPSHIRE, TF11 9HD wilodge@btconnect.com

Official List of Regional Show Judges 2020

Revised 22/09/20

Term Ends

Name

Telephone

Mobile

Address

Email

2022 RICHARD ASTON 01299 271744 07854686452 THE STABLE TALLET, LOWER DUDNIL FARM, CLEOBURY MORTIMER, WORCESTER, WORCESTERSHIRE, DY14 ODH astrics@btinternet.com
2024 PETE BODILY 01296 728645 07792 003631 NEALS FARM, MURSLEY ROAD, SWANBOURNE, MILTON KEYNES, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, MK17 0SH
2021 TIM BODILY 01873 854358 07970 913604 PARSONAGE FARM, LLANDEWI, SKIRRID, ABERGAVENNY, MONMOUTHSHIRE, NP7 8AG KITTY@KOLVOX.NET
2022 GAVIN BOOCOCK 01377 288202 07801 680653 SAINT LOIS FARM, STAMFORD BRIDGE, YORK, YO41 1HY
2026 BARNABY BRIDGMAN O7536082547 WAITE FARM, SHEBBEAR, BEAWORTHY, DEVON, EX21 5QS
2023 PHIL BRINDLEY 01630 653815 O7921174523 THE LEES, ADDERLEY, MARKET DRAYTON, SHROPSHIRE, TF9 3SU bluemistherd@hotmail.co.uk
2023 RACHEL BRINDLEY 01630 653815 O7825442655 THE LEES FARM, ADDERLEY, MARKET DRAYTON, SHROPSHIRE, TF9 3SU
2026 BLAIR COMRIE 01555 661713 O7802790221 STONEBYRES MAINS, STONEBYRES, LANARKSHIRE, ML11 9UW shona.comrie@hotmail.com
2026 SHONA COMRIE O1555661713 O7703326910 STONEBYRES MAINS, STONEBYRES, LANARK, ML11 9UW shona.comrie@hotmail.com
2022 WAYNE DAVIES 01686 668631 07890 316328 CWMBROMLEY, SARN, NEWTOWN, POWYS, SY16 4ES waynedavies253@btinternet.com
2026 GRANT DINNIE 01339 886283 07801 850703 BRIDGETON, MUIR OF FOWLIS, ALFORD, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB33 8NT grant.dinnie@yahoo.com
2025 BASIL DOUGHERTY 02842 771057 07715 003273 63C BALLYEASBROUGH ROAD, KIRCUBBIN, NEWTOWNARDS, CO DOWN, N IRELAND, BT22 1AD greenfieldblues@hotmail.co.uk
2025 RICHARD DRIVER 07831 212169  TAYLOR FARM, 22 GREENSIDE, OAKENSHAW, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD12 7DW driversofbradford@yahoo.co.uk
2025 JEFF DUNN 01837 840724 O7989399283 WEST NYMPH FARM, SOUTH TAWTON, OAKEHAMPTON, DEVON, EX20 2RJ info@westnymphfarm.co.uk
2026 BEN HAIGH 01581 300335 07711 417271 BRECKENHILL FARM, LOW GATE, HEXHAM, NORTHUMBERLAND, NE46 2NL
2022 NIGEL JENKINSON 01409 281212 07876 767569 ALSCOTT FARM, SHEBBEAR, BEAWORTHY, DEVON, EX21 5RJ dymondblues2009@gmail.com
2025 MATTHEW JONES 01952 771151 07510 215405 THE GARDEN HOUSE, WALTON HALL, HIGH ERCALL, TELFORD, SHROPSHIRE, TF6 6AR graymarblues@aol.com
2026 JAMES LITTLE O1697371985 O7860283175 THE GUARDS, IREBY, WIGTON, CUMBRIA, CA7 1EJ kat-donaldson@hotmail.co.uk
2021 NEIL LLOYD 01568 780424 STONEYCROFT FARM, YARPOLE LANE, LUSTON, LEOMINSTER, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR6 0BX sallymoo2011@icloud.com
2026 MEL LUCAS 02894 432821 07714 704328 154 SEVENMILE STRAIGHT, ANTRIM, CO ANTRIM, N IRELAND, BT41 4QY lukeroyal154@aol.com
2024 SAM MARTIN O7902045186 ASHVALE FARM, 44 BALLYBLACK ROAD, NEWTOWNARDS, NORTHERN IRELAND, BT22 2AZ springhillblues@hotmail.co.uk
2021 ROBERT MC'CORMICK 02882 250363 07708 217235 24 BARONAGH ROAD, FINTONA, CO TYRONE, N IRELAND, BT78 2LZ nicmic@talktalk.net
2026 IAN MCGARVA 01864 502265 07867 786129 NETHER ABINGTON FARM, ABINGTON, BIGGAR, LANARKSHIRE, ML12 6SE
2023 ASHLEY MILLS 01143 276751 07878 242469 WYMING BROOK FARM, SOUGHLY LANE, REDMIRES, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S10 4QX
2026 JESS NEACHELL O1922452456 SHRUBBERY FARM, DANIELS LANE, ALDRIDGE, STAFFORDSHIRE, WS9 ORS cromwellblues@btinternet.com
2023 ALICE PARTRIDGE O1787210859 WEST SAMPSONS HALL, KERSEY, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK, IP7 6EL alicepartridge8@gmail.com
2026 ROSS PATTINSON 01697 747755 07904 974701 TEMON FARM, LOW ROW, BRAMPTON, CUMBRIA, CA8 2JG rosspatt82@hotmail.co.uk
2023 MICHAEL PHILLIPS 01635 578564 07860 116551 THE SHOOTING LODGE, ASHAMPSTEAD, READING, BERKSHIRE, RG8 8RG paulaphillips2006@gmail.com
2020 DYLAN REES 01239 891309 07714 281457 LLWYNIHIRION, BRYNBERIAN, CRYMYCH, DYFED, SA41 3TY tomii1993@live.com
2024 JULIE ROOKS 07791 805959 GALMINGTON FARM, SHEBBEAR, DEVON, EX21 5RJ julierooks@yahoo.com
2026 JAMIE TAYLOR 01773 550281 O7971693331 BROOK FARM, WINDLEY, BELPER, DERBYSHIRE, DE56 2LP jtaylor281@hotmail.com
2021 IAN WAINWRIGHT 01334 653801 O7780534691 TODHALL FARM, DAIRSIE, CUPAR, FIFE, KY15 4RQ
2024 JEFF WALKER 01200 448661 BRENNAND FARM, DUNSOP BRIDGE, CLITHEROE, LANCASHIRE, BB7 3BL brennandfarm@yahoo.com
2026 JASON WAREHAM 01435 863471 07941 979901 LITTLE TOTTINGWORTH FARM, BROADOAK, HEATHFIELD, EAST SUSSEX, TN21 8TH
2024 PHIL WHITE O1823672817 O7885721217 NEWLANDS FARM, WELLISFORD, WELLINGTON, SOMERSET, TA21 OSB phil7911@icloud.com
2021 HARRIET WILSON 01785 822312 07969 659032 WHITE CROSS FARM, HAUGHTON, STAFFORD, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST18 9JL whitecrossfarm@clara.co.uk
2026 ANDREW WILSON 01889 507430 07974 819117 NEW CLOSE FARM, HOLLINGTON, N'TEAN, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST10 4HH andrewwilson.newclose@sky.com
2024 EILEEN WILSON 01748 811694 O7976285606 WHITE HILLS, SCORTON, RICHMOND, NORTH YORKSHIRE, DL10 6DE apriltonlivestock@gmail.com
2026 ANDREW WOODBURN 01290 661258 NETHERWOOD, MUIRKIRK, AYRSHIRE, KA18 3NJ mary@netherwoodfarm.co.uk