Balmoral Show 2017

10th - 13th May 2017

Judge: Mr S Pattinson

624 COW, in calf or in milk, born on or before 30th September 2014

Prize

Cat. No

Exhibitor

Animal

1st

266

Dodds, Mr Trevor

TIMONEY GARENT

2nd

263

Dougherty, Mr Basil

GREENFIELD ELLIE-MAE

625 HEIFER, born on or after 1st October 2014 and on or before 30th September 2015

1st

271

Martin J & S

SPRINGHILL KARLA

2nd

270

Martin J & S

SPRINGHILL KERRIE

3rd

272

Dodds, Mr Trevor

BAVAN KATHERINE

4th

268

McCann, Mr Oliver

DRUMBOY JESSIE

5th

269

Dorman, Mr H D

LOWTOWN KELA

6th

267

Boyd, Mr James

TIMONEY INKEY

626 HEIFER, born on or after 1st October 2015

1st

274

Dodds, Mr Trevor

BAVAN LADY ROSE

2nd

275

Dodds, Mr Trevor

BAVAN LITTLE BUTTERCUP

3rd

273

Dougherty, Mr Basil

GREENFIELD KANDY

4th

276

Ward Isaac & Campbell

BREEZEHILL LOLA

627 BULL, born on or before 30th September 2015

1st

277

Dodds, Mr Trevor

BAVAN KNIGHT

628 BULL, born on or after 1st October 2015

1st

278

Martin J & S

SPRINGHILL KING KONG

2nd

280

Dodds, Mr Trevor

BAVAN LONE RANGER

3rd

281

Crawford Brothers

RATHKEELAND LEEROY

4th

279

Dougherty, Mr Basil

GREENFIELD KANIE

629 PAIR OF ANIMALS

1st

0

Martin J & S

2nd

0

Dougherty, Mr Basil

3rd

0

Dodds, Mr Trevor

S297 CHAMPION PRIZES for the Champion and Reserve Champion British Blue

SP

278

Martin J & S

SPRINGHILL KING KONG

Res

271

Martin J & S

SPRINGHILL KARLA

S298 JUNIOR BREED CHAMPION for the Champion and Reserve male or female animals born on or after 1st January 2016

SP

274

Dodds, Mr Trevor

BAVAN LADY ROSE

Res

280

Dodds, Mr Trevor

BAVAN LONE RANGER

S299 WILSON PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP - for the best British Blue

SP

278

Martin J & S

SPRINGHILL KING KONG

Res

271

Martin J & S

SPRINGHILL KARLA

S300 THE HERDBOOK CUP - for the best animal in the young bull class

SP

278

Martin J & S

SPRINGHILL KING KONG

Res

280

Dodds, Mr Trevor

BAVAN LONE RANGER

S301 THE NORDEN LABORATORIES SALVER - for the best British Blue female

SP

271

Martin J & S

SPRINGHILL KARLA

Res

274

Dodds, Mr Trevor

BAVAN LADY ROSE

S302 THE NORDEN LABORATORIES SALVER - for the best British Blue male

SP

278

Martin J & S

SPRINGHILL KING KONG

Res

277

Dodds, Mr Trevor

BAVAN KNIGHT

S303 THOMPSON PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP & TANKARD - for the best animals in the young heifer class

SP

274

Dodds, Mr Trevor

BAVAN LADY ROSE

Res

275

Dodds, Mr Trevor

BAVAN LITTLE BUTTERCUP

S304 IAM AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY CUP - for the best animal in the senior heifer class

SP

271

Martin J & S

SPRINGHILL KARLA

Res

270

Martin J & S

SPRINGHILL KERRIE

S305 THE HUNTER KANE & SON CUP - for the best senior cow

SP

266

Dodds, Mr Trevor

TIMONEY GARENT

Res

263

Dougherty, Mr Basil

GREENFIELD ELLIE-MAE

S306 THE HUMBERCLYDE CUP - for the best senior bull in class 627

SP

277

Dodds, Mr Trevor

BAVAN KNIGHT

S307 SHIELD - for the best pair of animals in Class 629

SP

278

Martin J & S

SPRINGHILL KING KONG

SP

278

Martin J & S

SPRINGHILL KING KONG

Res

280

Dodds, Mr Trevor

BAVAN LONE RANGER

S308 THE ERVINE PERPETUAL CUP - for the best pair of animals in class 629

SP

279

Dougherty, Mr Basil

GREENFIELD KANIE

SP

271

Martin J & S

SPRINGHILL KARLA

Res

280

Dodds, Mr Trevor

BAVAN LONE RANGER

Click on images to enlarge

  • 8133 - 268-Springhill-Golden-Girl-
  • 8147 - 272-Trencrom-Immie
  • 8152 - 278-Fortfield-Kelly
  • 8163 - 284-Knockagh-King
  • 8381
  • 8390
  • 8409
  • 8446
  • 8457
  • 8466
  • 8485
  • 8496
  • 8527
  • 8535
  • 8540
  • 8543
  • 8554
  • 8566
  • 8590
  • 8601
  • 8605
  • 8631 - 278-Springhill-King-Kong
  • 8646 - 271-Springhill-Karla
  • 8662 - 277-Bavan-Knight
  • 8687 - 274-Bavan-Lady-Rose
  • 8815 - 268-Springhill-Golden-Girl
  • b7917
  • b7923
  • b8015
  • b8034
  • b8038
  • b8040
  • b8082
  • b8085
  • b8091
  • b8118
  • b8126
  • b8752
  • b8758
  • b8774
  • b8787
  • b8805
  • b8809